Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher

Mrs. Amanda Daines

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs. Zoë Milner

Assistant Heads

Mrs. Heather Clark
Miss Tamsin Duckett

Early Years Staff

Mr. M. Fenn - Class Teacher
Mrs. W. Quade - Class Teacher
Mrs. T. Bush - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. G. Church - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. N. Hodds - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. R. Mehrotra - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Scott - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. W. Woolman Learning Support Assistant

Year One Staff

Miss C. Bradbrook - Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Bude - Class Teacher
Miss N. Smith - Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs. F. Bassom - Learning Support Assistant
Miss C. Churchill - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. L. Dawson - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. V. Gosling - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. J. Matthams - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Year Two Staff

Mrs. L. Hoyte - Class Teacher (PT)
Mrs. C. Kentish - Class Teacher
Mrs. A. Mansell - Class Teacher (PT)
Mrs. V. Gosling - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Hunnikin - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. M. Hunt - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. E. Rogers - Learning Support Assistant
Miss E. Rook - Learning Support Assistant
Miss. Z. Turner - Learning Support Assistant

Year Three Staff

Mrs. H. Clark - Class Teacher (PT)
Miss J. Gullick - Class Teacher
Mrs. C. Painter - Class Teacher (PT)
Miss E. Rook - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. L. Varley - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. A. Vince - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. A. Warren - Learning Support Assistant

Year Four Staff

Miss K. Busby - Class Teacher
Mr. J. Woollard - Class Teacher
Mrs. K. Clark - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Davis - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. R. Mehrotra - Learning Support Assistant

Year Five Staff

Miss S. Quade - Class Teacher
Mr. B. Viner - Class Teacher
Miss V. Wood - Class Teacher
Mrs. T. Bush - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. A. Dorrington - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. D. Folkerd-Hobbs - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. M. Reeve - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Walker - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. W. Woolman - Learning Support Assistant

Year Six Staff

Miss. T. Duckett - Class Teacher
Miss. R. O'Hanlon - Class Teacher
Mrs. C. Barlow - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Duncan - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. V. Gosling - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. C. Lepley - Learning Support Assistant

Cover Staff

Mrs S. Anderson - PPA Sports Cover
Mrs. C. Briggs - PPA Cover

Special Needs Staff

Miss N. McDonald - SENCO
Mrs. S. Davis - SEN LSA
Please note that our SENCO can be reached by calling the School Office on 01245 355226 or via her email at nmcdonald@tyrrellsprimary.com.

Office and Catering Staff

Mrs. H. Hartley - Admin Asst & Clerk to the GB
Mrs. J. Prudence - Admissions & Attendance Officer
Mrs. L. Woodyatt - Administrative Assistant
Mrs. G. Baptiste - Catering Assistant
Mrs. S. Follett - Catering Assistant
Mrs. T. Powell - Catering Assistant
Mrs. S. Wassell - Catering Manager
Miss S. Webb - Catering Assistant

Site Management Team

Mr. David Blaydes - Site Manager
Mr. George Hart - Site Manager
Top