Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs. Amanda Daines

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs. Zoë Milner

Early Years Staff

Early Years Staff 1 Mr. M. Fenn - Class Teacher
Early Years Staff 2 Miss N. Smith - Class Teacher
Early Years Staff 3 Mrs. F. Bassom - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 4 Mrs. G. Church - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 5 Mrs. N. Hodds - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 6 Mrs. J. Parr - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 7 Mrs. K. Scott - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 8 Miss E. Templeton - Learning Support Assistant
Early Years Staff 9 Mrs. Z. Turner - Learning Support Assistant

Year One Staff

Year One Staff 1 Miss C. Bradbrook - Class Teacher
Year One Staff 2 Mrs. W. Quade - Class Teacher
Year One Staff 3 Mrs. L. Dawson - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 4 Mrs. V. Gosling - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 5 Mrs. M. Hunt - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 6 Miss E. Rook - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 7 Mrs. K. Theobald - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 8 Mrs. A. Vince - Learning Support Assistant
Year One Staff 9 Mrs. S. Walker - Learning Support Assistant

Year Two Staff

Year Two Staff 1 Mrs. K. Birch - Class Teacher & EYFS/KS1 Leader
Year Two Staff 2 Mrs. C. Kentish - Class Teacher
Year Two Staff 3 Mrs. F. Bassom - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 4 Mrs. S. Beard - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 5 Mrs. T. Bush - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 6 Mrs. S. Hunnikin - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 7 Mrs. E. Rogers - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 8 Mrs. A. Vince - Learning Support Assistant
Year Two Staff 9 Mrs. A. Warren - Learning Support Assistant

Year Three Staff

Year Three Staff 1 Mrs. L. Hoyte - Class Teacher
Year Three Staff 2 Mrs. A. Mansell - Class Teacher (Mat. Leave)
Year Three Staff 3 Mrs. C. Painter - Class Teacher
Year Three Staff 4 Miss C. Rollinson - Class Teacher
Year Three Staff 5 Mrs. K. Duncan - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 6 Mrs. D. Folkerd-Hobbs - LSA
Year Three Staff 7 Mrs. J. Matthams - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 8 Mrs. R. Mehrotra - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 9 Mrs. M. Reeve - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 10 Miss E. Templeton - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 11 Mrs. S. Walker - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 12 Mrs. A. Warren - Learning Support Assistant
Year Three Staff 13 Mrs. W. Woolman - Learning Support Assistant

Year Four Staff

Year Four Staff 1 Miss N. Rake - Class Teacher
Year Four Staff 2 Miss L. Rogerson - Class Teacher
Year Four Staff 3 Mrs. C. Barlow - Learning Support Assistant
Year Four Staff 4 Mrs. K. Clark - Learning Support Assistant
Year Four Staff 5 Mrs. A. Dorrington Learning Support Assistant
Year Four Staff 6 Mrs. R. Mehrotra - Learning Support Assistant
Year Four Staff 7 Mrs. M. Reeve - Learning Support Assistant

Year Five Staff

Year Five Staff 1 Miss K. Busby - Class Teacher
Year Five Staff 2 Miss V. Wood - Class Teacher
Year Five Staff 3 Mrs. K. Clark - Learning Support Assistant
Year Five Staff 4 Mrs. S. Davis - Learning Support Assistant
Year Five Staff 5 Mrs. M. Reeve - Learning Support Assistant
Year Five Staff 6 Mrs. L. Varley - Learning Support Assistant
Year Five Staff 7 Mrs. W. Woolman - Learning Support Assistant

Year Six Staff

Year Six Staff 1 Mrs. H. Clark - Class Teacher & KS2 Leader
Year Six Staff 2 Mr. B. Viner - Class Teacher
Year Six Staff 3 Mrs. T. Bush - Learning Support Assistant
Year Six Staff 4 Mrs. K. Duncan - Learning Support Assistant
Year Six Staff 5 Mrs. V. Gosling - Learning Support Assistant
Year Six Staff 6 Mrs. C. Lepley - Learning Support Assistant
Year Six Staff 7 Mrs. L. Varley - Learning Support Assistant

Cover Staff

Cover Staff 1 Mrs S. Anderson - PPA Sports Cover
Cover Staff 2 Mrs. A. Bates - Leadership Cover
Cover Staff 3 Mrs. D. Bird - PPA and Leadership Cover
Cover Staff 4 Mrs. C. Briggs - PPA Cover
Cover Staff 5 Mrs. L. Dockerill - PPA and Leadership Cover
Cover Staff 6 Mrs. S. Smith - PPA and Leadership Cover
Cover Staff 7 Mrs. F. Ward - PPA and Leadership Cover

Special Needs Staff

Special Needs Staff 1 Miss N. McDonald - SENCO
Special Needs Staff 2 Mrs. S. Davies - SEN LSA
Please note that our SENCO can be reached by calling the School Office on 01245 355226 or via her email at nmcdonald@tyrrellsprimary.com.

Office and Catering Staff

Office and Catering Staff 1 Mrs. N. Gibson - Administrative Officer
Office and Catering Staff 2 Mrs. H. Hartley - Admin Asst & Clerk to the GB
Office and Catering Staff 3 Mrs. L. Woodyatt - Administrative Assistant
Office and Catering Staff 4 Mrs. G. Baptiste - Catering Assistant
Office and Catering Staff 5 Mr. R. Cross - Catering Assistant
Office and Catering Staff 6 Mrs. S. Follett - Catering Assistant
Office and Catering Staff 7 Mrs. T. Powell - Catering Assistant
Office and Catering Staff 8 Mrs. S. Wassell - Catering Manager
Office and Catering Staff 9 Miss S. Webb - Catering Assistant

Site Management Team

Site Management Team 1 Mr. David Blaydes - Site Manager
Site Management Team 2 Mr. George Hart - Site Manager
Top